?

Log in

 
 
25 December 2020 @ 06:40 pm
friends only;  
Photobucket

so i made my journal friends only. just because i want to use it more and for more personal stuff.
feel free to add me, i almost certainly will so add a comment.
adding / not adding

graphics at thefarpost
 
 
 
Thirteen ~♥lfcgermany on August 19th, 2008 12:13 pm (UTC)
hi,
i like your icons&coloring so im going to add you
friend me back?
dingbat_dom: football // cristiano ronaldodingbat_dom on August 19th, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
Aww. Thats soo sweet, glad you like my icons. :D
Added you. :)
maxbabe on August 21st, 2008 08:49 am (UTC)
always love your icons! hope to see more of phelps!
dingbat_dom: football // reading fc 1dingbat_dom on August 21st, 2008 08:55 am (UTC)
aww thanks. btw, are you asking for an add, because the is the friends add post. :P
(Deleted comment)
dingbat_dom: football // iker casillasdingbat_dom on August 23rd, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
Yes! Of course I will add you back. And thanks. :D
maivenirsmaivenirs on August 23rd, 2008 10:42 am (UTC)
Hi =)
I'm both swimming and tennis fans !
hope to see your work!
dingbat_dom: football // kevin doyledingbat_dom on August 23rd, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you. Are you asking for a friend add? :D
Mr's Macfarlanethynadance on August 29th, 2008 04:10 pm (UTC)
OMG your icons are BEAUTIFUL!!!! may i can add you?!
dingbat_dom: football // bastiandingbat_dom on August 30th, 2008 09:18 am (UTC)
of course. adding back
Maria Kr.: ivar&ole-captainswalking_miracle on August 31st, 2008 03:47 pm (UTC)
A fellow Man U and Reading fan :) And you know Stacey too, so that must mean you're A-OK ;)
Add me?

PS. Your icons rock too
dingbat_dom: football // reading fc 1dingbat_dom on August 31st, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
thanks. yes, I love Reading, was just at the shop actually. Lol, buying my new home shirt, with Doyle on the back, hope he doesn't leave now!! Yes and ofcourse I'll add you back!
Maria Kr.: ivar&ole-captainswalking_miracle on August 31st, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
Risky move there! But I believe in his loyalty to the club, he'll stay at least until January. What happens then could be a whole other story, but at least I would be able to deal with that, but a last minute steal now I'll never get over.

I have Doyle on the back of the red away kit I got when that got bumped down to the 3rd kit, Oster on the back of the black/grey away shirt, and then I got one with each of my Icelandic boys on home shirts. I'm still not sure of who to get on the new one, might go with Murty because it's his testimonial year, or another Ivar one. At the moment a Noel Hunt one is also likely, I am really liking him
dingbat_dom: football // reading fc 1dingbat_dom on August 31st, 2008 04:10 pm (UTC)
I wouldn't either. I would die if thier was a panic buy. If I didn't get Doyle I would have had Matejovsky.
theocbaby: djokovic sexxxxyrevoked on September 2nd, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC)
i also love rafa and novak, plus i'm kinda obsessed with maria. i like fernando verdacso too, and others. add back? :)
dingbat_dom: tennis // rafael nadal 2dingbat_dom on October 20th, 2008 02:03 pm (UTC)
Added back. :D And sorry it took so long, my computer broke!
nubedeazucar on September 9th, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
Hi Dominique!.
I want ask since you have obtained to that color in your avatar, me you can make a mini tutorial please?.

Thanks :)
dingbat_dom: pixar // for the birdsdingbat_dom on October 20th, 2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
Hello, sorry this has taken so long, computer issues! Anyways, I would love to help you, but I am only willing to give up half my tutorial. Well, really it's the whole bit. It's the main part. All you need is a dark brown exclusion layer, and lots of selective colouring.
Ceciliacicci1000 on December 20th, 2008 11:11 pm (UTC)
OMG I did it in the wrong way.I have already add you as my friend,but of course I should have ask before..
Sorry!
I like your icons a lot :)

Friends?
dingbat_domdingbat_dom on December 28th, 2008 02:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah friends added you :)
makemeeperfectmakemeeperfect on December 22nd, 2008 02:48 am (UTC)
Friends? :D
dingbat_dom: football // reading fc - penaltydingbat_dom on December 28th, 2008 02:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah! :) Added :D
rae: athlete; rafael nadal :: AO09billiesexmuffin on January 29th, 2009 03:40 pm (UTC)
Hiya, I found you in amazeee and I notice you are friends with Nikkie and some others on my F-list too.
I loooove tennis with a passion and I love Rafael Nadal a whole lot too. May I add you? ^_^
dingbat_domdingbat_dom on January 31st, 2009 10:55 am (UTC)
Yeah added back. Sorry I commented on your journal before realising you asked me! Thats how stooopid I am!! :P
★__Kotah.laidblackflirt on February 2nd, 2009 10:26 pm (UTC)
found you by OMDANG Icons... hope you don't mind that I already added you *___*!
Your icons are so wonderful T_T
& we both love Rafa so that's awesome too! XD
Add me back, prease? *3*
<3
dingbat_dom: tennis // rafael nadal - cute staredingbat_dom on February 3rd, 2009 01:08 pm (UTC)
Yey! I love Nadal!! Adding back!!
(Deleted comment)
dingbat_dom: tennis // rafa - baby squeeedingbat_dom on July 16th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
Ofcourse. You can add me now :D